IF I WOULD SHIT MONEY;

H&M FALL COLLECTION 2009 / 2010;

wenn ich geld scheissen würde würde ich mir diese dinge zulegen... die neue H&M DIVIDED COLLECTION 2009 / 2010 ist einfach GEIL... LOVE, ALICE.
.
TRANSLATION: if i would shit money, i would buy these things... i love the new H&M FALL Collection 2009 / 2010... want it! LOVE, ALICE.

ALICE IN WONDERLAND - TRAILER;

wie ihr ja schon HIER erfahren habt, wird TIM BURTON mein lieblingsmärchen ALICE IN WONDERLAND verfilmen. nun der TRAILER dazu und ich bin jetzt noch mehr aufgeregter als davor! LOVE, ALICE.
.
TRANSLATION: i have already told you HERE about TIM BURTON'S remake of my favourite fairytale ALICE IN WONDERLAND. finally the trailer! i am so excited though! LOVE, ALICE.

MONKEY D. RUFFY;

GREY CASUAL JUMPSUIT; BLACK ZIPPER FLATS (H&M) // RED SCARF (FOREVER 21) // PAUL FRANK OVERSIZE TOTEBAG (PAUL FRANK) // ORANGE SUNGLASSES (URBAN OUTFITTERS) // STRAW HAT (FRIEND) // GOLDEN BRACELET (GUESS)

GREY CASUAL JUMPSUIT; BLACK ZIPPER FLATS (H&M) // RED SCARF (FOREVER 21) // PAUL FRANK OVERSIZE TOTEBAG (PAUL FRANK) // ORANGE SUNGLASSES (URBAN OUTFITTERS) // STRAW HAT (FRIEND) // GOLDEN BRACELET (GUESS)

GO OUT & SMASH IT, LIKE OH MY GOD;

OVERSIZE SHIRT; STUDDED KIDS BELT (H&M) // CYRCLE PANTS (KIK) // CAGE HIGH HEELS (FOREVER 21) // RED VINTAGE LEATHER CHAIN BAG (EBAY) // GOLDEN BRACELET (GUESS)

OVERSIZE SHIRT; STUDDED KIDS BELT (H&M) // CYRCLE PANTS (KIK) // CAGE HIGH HEELS (FOREVER 21) // RED VINTAGE LEATHER CHAIN BAG (EBAY) // GOLDEN BRACELET (GUESS)
.
der abend im PARKTHEATER war wirklich gut. einer der besten clubs in denen ich jemals war, geile musik, viele leute, aber zu heiß. der schweiss lief den wänden runter lol. wie auch immer, ich hatte eine tolle zeit mit freunden und meine füße taten nicht mal weh. sehr gut! ich muss aufjedenfall wiedermal dort hin... LOVE, ALICE.
.
TRANSLATION: the night in the PARKTHEATER club was really fun. met a lot of people and the music, the location and everthing was pretty perfect. i think this is one of the best clubs i have ever been to. i definatly have to go there again. LOVE, ALICE.

A & ME - CLUBBING AT THE PARKTHEATER CLUB KEMPTEN; A BIG KISS & HUG FOR L! HAD A GREAT EVENING THOUGH; ME; A; Y & L HAD A LOT OF FUN!

IT'S A BEAUTIFUL DAY;

ME DOING SOME SLAKLINE IN SCHOOL! THAT IS REAL FUN! SEE THE MOUNTAINS? LOVE MY VILLAGE, LOVE THE AIR, LOVE THIS AREA OF BAVARIA! OH MY GOSH PLEASE HODL ME! I AM FAAAAALING; Image and video hosting by TinyPic LOVE THE MOUNTAINS;

had a project day in school today and i did some SLACKLINING! that's real fun & now i am on my way to the lake! enjoy the beautiful weather dears! LOVE, ALICE.
EDIT: uploaded some pictures :) thank you for the comments! well i love the mountains but i am too idle to go hiking etc. really love the nature here.

DISCOBITCH - C'EST BEAU LA BOURGOISIE;

i am in party mood girls! going out with friends and family members to the SCHOOL'S OUT PARTY @ PARKTHEATER! LOVE, ALICE.

PIMKIE PREFALL COLLECTION 2009;

ME WANT; ME WANT; ME WANT; ME WANT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY LITTLE SISTER;

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY LITTLE SISTER!

meine KLEINE SCHWESTER hatte gestern GEBURTSTAG und da musste etwas spezielles her. darum haeb ich sie zum ESSEN in ein ITALIENISCHES RESTAURANT ausgeführt und als ÜBERRASCHUNG noch eine PRIMARKTASCHE oben drauf gesetzt. es war ein sehr schöner abend, wir haben uns den magen vollgeschlagen und das essen im "IL TARTUFO" war super lecker! wir beid elieben einfach ITALIENISCHES ESSEN! HAPPY BIRTHDAY KLEINE SCHWESTER! LOVE, ALICE.
.
TRANSLATION: yesterday my LITTLE SISTER had her BIRTHDAY so i took her to an ITALIEN RESTAURANT. she really loved teh food and we had a wonderful evening. i also had another present for her: a new PRIMARKBAG. she was really happy and this makes me happy too! HAPPY BIRTHDAY LITTLE SISTER! LOVE, ALICE.

SEE HOW LUCKY SHE IS? MAKES HER SMILE MAKES ME SMILE! WHAT SHOUD WE PICK? WE BOT TOOK TAGLIATELLE WITH SAUCE & FISH; SO YUMMY! BRUSCHETTA WITH SALAT; HER NEW PRIMARK BAG! SHE WAS SO LUCKY AND SHE ALWAYS WANTED ONE WHICH FITS TO HER BROWN BOOTS THOUGH.

SEE HOW LOVELESS MY PLACE IS?

1. Link to the person who tagged you : HALINH
2. Post the rules on your blog.
3. Post a photo of where you blog.
4. Write 6 to 10 WEIRD or RANDOM THINGS, FACTS, or HABITS about YOURSELF.
5. Tag at least 6 people at the end of your post and link to them.
6. Let each person know they’ve been tagged and leave a comment on their blog.
7. Tag in English but if you’re more comfortable with German than do that ;-)

SEE HOW LOVELESS MY PLACE IS?

01. i have over 50 PAIRS OF SHOES. 30% of them are HIGH HEELS;
02. i have different ALLERGIES, such as NEURODERMITIS, RHINITIS (HEUSCHNUPFEN) and so on;
03. i am a real CRY BABY;
04. i always need CHANGES. new HEADER, new HAIRCUT, new CLOTHES, new ATTITUDE, etc;
05. i have to eat at least 4 times a week ITALIAN FOOD;
06. i am very SHY towards people i don't know;
07. i am a very MESSY HUMAN;
08. i am working at a CLOTHES DISCOUTER, called KIK;
09. i dislike eating CARROTS & WATERMELONS;
10. i am really bad in PHYSICAL CHALLENGES;
.

I HEART ALICE INSTEAD OF NY - GIVEAWAY;

WIN WIN SITUATION FOR ALL MY LOVELY READERS!

nach vielen vielen wochen des wartens, endlich das langersehnte GEWINNSPIEL! diese tollen sachen habe ich euch aus den USA mitgebracht und werde ich auf meinem blog verlosen. was könnt IHR gewinnen?
.
1. PREIS // I LOVE NY SHIRT; SIZE M; UNISEX;
2. PREIS // "MAKE WAVES NOT WASTE" TOTE-BAG; FOREVER 21;
3. PREIS // HEART SHAPED SUNGLASSES; FOREVER 21;
.
was müsst ihr dafür tun um eines dieser preise zu gewinnen? einfach diese 5 SCHRITTE befolgen!
.
1. zeigt mir durch LIEBESBEWEISE (songs, gedichte, videos, usw.) wie sehr ihr ALICE (mich) liebt;
2. alle mit einem BLOGGER oder OPEN-ID können teilnehmen;
3. postet euren LIEBESBEWEIS auf euren BLOG (wenn ihr keinen habt dann einfach nur den LINK) und verlinkt mich;
4. postet euren LINK zu diesem POST via KOMMENTAR;
5. DAUMEN DRÜCKEN und ganz laut I HEART ALICE schreien!
.
das gewinnspiel endet am 24. AUGUST 2009 um 23:00 UHR! ich wünsche allen teilnehmern VIEL GLÜCK! außerdem kann (fast) JEDER teilnehmen, egal WOHER und WER man ist! LOVE, ALICE.
.
.
TRANSLATION: finally my pormised CONTEST! i brought some cute things from my USA TRIP and this are the things YOU can win!
.
1. PRIZE // I LOVE NY SHIRT; SIZE M; UNISEX;
2. PRIZE // "MAKE WAVES NOT WASTE" TOTEBAG; FOREVER 21;
3. PRIZE // HEART-SHAPED SUNGLASSES; FOREVER 21;
.
so what do you have to do to win one of this amazing prizes? just follow those 5 STEPS!
.
1. gimme a DECLARATION OF LOVE (poems, songs, videos, etc.) and show me how much you love ALICE (me);
2. everybody with a BLOGGER or a OPEN-ID can participate;
3. post your DECLARATION OF LOVE on your BLOG (if you have none, send me the link) and link me;
4. send me your LINK in this post;
5. CROSS your FINGERS & SCREAM I HEART ALICE;
.
DEADLINE is the 24th AUGUST 2009 at 11PM. i wish all participants GOOD LUCK and be creative! btw (almost) EVERYBODY can participate, no matter where or who you are! LOVE, ALICE.

VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR;

VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR; SOURCE: VICELAND.COM;

hörte durch AMELIE von der VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR. würde so gerne am 29. JULI 2009 um 19.00 UHR, BAADERSTRAßE 7 in MÜNCHEN, auf die VERNISSAGE gehen... leider möchte niemand mit mir hin und die anfahrt ist auch nicht billig. schade eigentlich! vielleicht ein anderes mal... hier erstmal einige bilder vom OPENING in BERLIN! mehr infos findet ihr hier. LOVE, ALICE.
.
TRANSLATION: finally the VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR in MUNICH! i really love to go but nobody has time... so if you have the chance, take it! JULY 29TH 2009, 7 PM, BAADERSTRAßE 7, MUNICH! here some pictures from the OPENING in BERLIN. more informations here. LOVE, ALICE.

VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR; SOURCE: VICELAND.COM; VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR; SOURCE: VICELAND.COM; VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR; SOURCE: VICELAND.COM; VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR; SOURCE: VICELAND.COM; VICE PHOTO ISSUE 2009 TOUR; SOURCE: VICELAND.COM;

SHAKE YOUR TAMBOURINE;

WHITE V-NECK SHIRT (PACSUN) // SILVER NECKLACE & RING (FOREVER 21) // BELT & BLUE VOULANT SKIRT (FASHION STOP) // WEDGES (STEVE MADDEN)

WHITE V-NECK SHIRT (PACSUN) // SILVER NECKLACE & RING (FOREVER 21) // BELT & BLUE VOULANT SKIRT (FASHION STOP) // WEDGES (STEVE MADDEN)
.
wie ich schon im vorherigen post erzählt habe, war ich auf der ABSCHLUSSFEIER von T, es war lustig, das BUFFET war lecker, aber sehr sehr langatmig! wie auch immer, danach waren wir im SEVEN CLUB und haben ein bisschen gefeiert. habe wiedermal eine tonne von bilder für euch! falls ihres nicht wisst, ihr müsst einfach über die bilder gehen und dann erhaltet ihr dazu eine kleine beschreibung! hoffe ihr hattet ebenfalls einen schöne abend!
außerdem möchte ich mich noch bedanken für das tolle feedback zu meiner neuen frisur! ich fühle mich total wohl mit kurzen haaren und ich vermisse meinen langen überhaupt nicht! danke an meine lieben treuen leser! LOVE, ALICE.
P.S. habe endlich mal eure fragen beantwortet! ;)
.
TRANSLATION: as you know i went to the GRADUATION PARTY of my friend T and the BUFFET was really yummy but it was too long, though. whatever, we went to the SEVEN CLUB and party a bit. got tons of pictures for you guys! btw if you move over the pictures you'll get some discriptions! enjoy!
and i also want to thank my beloved readers for your positive feedback to my new haircut! i really like it and i do not miss my long hair at all! thank you dears! LOVE, ALICE.
P.S. btw i also answered all your questions! ;)

TAKE A CLOSER LOOK AT MY NEW HAIR! YAYYY LOVE THEM! BUT I THINK I HAVE TO DYE THEM BACK TO BLACK; OR I JUST WAIT UNTIL MY NATURAL HAIRCOLOUR GROWS OUT! DANCE DANCE DANCE TILL THE MORNING! YAYY IT HAS BEEN A WHILE WHEN I WENT TO THE CLUB; KINDA MISS ALL THE PPL. BUT SOMEHOW SAW A LOT OF NEW FACES THERE! DID EVERYBODY TURNED 16 WHILE I WAS AWAY? HAHA JUST KIDDING ;D DO NOT CARE ABOUT THE GUY BEHIND ME! JUST A CLASSMATE ;) HE IS SO FUNNY HAHA MY HAIR FROM THE SIDE! I'M NOT THE TYPE OF GIRL DANCING WITH EVERYBODY; BUT DANCING WITH CLASSMATES IS FUN HAHA. I RATHER PREFER FEMALES TO DANCE WITH! LOL ME AND A IN THE RESTROOM! SHE ALSO USE TO HAVE LONG HAIR BUT I THINK IT IS THE SAME THING LIKE WITH ME; SHE IS JUST THE TYPE FOR WEARING SHORT HAIR! CONGRATS TO T! SHE GRADUATED AT THE STARESO! GUESS WHO'S THAT; OH YEAH IT IS MY YOUNGER SISTER! I REALLY LOVE HER LONG LONG STRAIGHT HAIR! SHE IS 2 YEARS YOUNGER THAN ME BUT EVERYBODY THINKS SHE IS MY OLDER SISTER HAHA; ANOTHER THING IS THAT ALMOST EVERYBODY THINK WE ARE JUST FRIENDS NOT SISTERS! FUNNY ISN'T IT? ME AND T IN THE RESTROOM; SHE LOOKS SO BEAUTIFUL I REALLY LOVE HAIR HAIR! LOOKS GREAT AND SHE SHOULD BE THE PRM QUEEN THIS EVENING :D KISSES & LOVE FOR MY LOVELY T! YEAH I KNOW THAT LIPS OR THAT POSE OF ME IS WHAT YOU HATE BUT I CAN NOT STOP IT! IT IS JUST ME LOL; I USE TO DO THIS ALL THE TIME! SORRY :D

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS:

.
ELISABETH: eigentlich nicht. ich mag es gerne aufzufallen und da finde ich es keineswegs peinlich oder schlimm wenn man meinen ganzen tascheninhalt sieht. ich liebe die tasche und ich denke die hat sicherlich nicht jeder! ich habe ja auch nichts schlimmes drinnen (w. z.b. ob's, binden etc.) was dann jeder sehen kann ;)
.
KSENIA // KARIN: die habe ich aus einem laden names "PLATZHIRSCH". die flats sind schon aus der letzten saison und gibt es nicht mehr im onlineshop oder laden.
.
LONDONFASHIONGEEK: ja immer noch! bayern ist ja bekanntlich immer spät dran mit den ferien! aber nur noch eine woche! dann endlich die langersehnten sommerferien! (am 1. august fangen sie offiziell an)
.
MISS SOBRIÉTÉ // LESPENELOPÉS MD: ja ich habe NEURODERMITIS, eine nicht ansteckende hauterkrankung. ich habe sie schon seit ich ein baby war und von jahr zu jahr ging es schlechter und auch besser. hatte die ekzeme am ganzen körper, aber jetzt nur noch an vereinzelten stellen. mehr darüber könnt ihr auf WIKIPEDIA oder so nachlesen.
.
BLAIR NICE: ja die fellmütze ist von H&M MEN :)
.
MAI MAI: ja das ist ein gürtel! schau mal bei H&M MEN nach ;) es gibt immer sachen die für männer und für frauen gut geeignet ist ;) ich bin da sehr vielfältig.

DOING SOME CAMWHORING WHILE MY TEACHER IS TALKING;

DOING SOME CAMWHORING WHILE MY TEACHER IS TALKING;

uploaded my look on LOOKBOOK.NU! klick on the picture to get there. LOVE, ALICE.

A SIMPLE SCHOOL DAY;

LONGTOP (ZARA) // NECKLACE; GLADIATOR FLATS (PIMKIE) // LEGGINS (KIK) // SUNGLASSES (H&M) // TRANSPARENT BAG (RALPH LAUREN)

LONGTOP (ZARA) // NECKLACE; GLADIATOR FLATS (PIMKIE) // LEGGINS (KIK) // SUNGLASSES (H&M) // TRANSPARENT BAG (RALPH LAUREN)
.
did some camwhoring in school again. thanks to R for his help! now have to go to work and afterwards to the graduation party of T! pictures tomorrow! enjoy your weekend! LOVE, ALICE.

CAMWHORING IN SCHOOL; CAMWHORING IN SCHOOL; CAMWHORING IN SCHOOL; ME & FRIENDS IN SCHOOL;

THE HOTTEST DAY OF THE YEAR;

ME TAKING SOME PICTURES IN THE CHEMISTRY CLASS;

unglaubliche 36°C ist es hier in OBERSTDORF und das ist sehr sehr heiß! normalerweise haben wir im sommer um die 25°C aber diesen sommer ist es sehr heftig, in der früh hatte es schon 28°C! klimawandel sag ich nur... ist es genauso heiß bei euch? ich sterbe... heute ist auch der heißeste tag im sommer, leider muss ich jetzt arbeiten gehen! hier einige bilder die ich in der schule gemacht haben. nur noch langeweile und rumgammeln ist angesagt... die letzten wochen vor den sommerferien sind die langweiligsten... LOVE, ALICE.
.
here in OBERSTDORF we have incredible 36°C and this is really really hot! usually we have about 25°C but this summer is so fucking hot... i think it is the climate change... well it is the hottest day of the year but unfortunatly i have to work till the noon... took some pictures in school! enjoy the wamr weather! LOVE, ALICE.

L & ME; LYING ON THE COLD COLD GRAS; ME & L DOING SOME CAMWHORING WHILE OUR ART TEACHER DOING STRANGE THINGS; MY DOGGY DOG IS HUNGRYYY! MY SCRAPBOOK & MARYLIN MONROE! SCREAM OUT FOR YOUR LOVE MARYLIN!

MY LOVE IS MUCH WARMER THAN THE WEATHER TODAY;

ME & T DOING SOME CAMWHORING! LOVE HER PRADA GLASSES;

war heute beim frisör mit T, endlich mal meine haare wieder schneiden! (sind seit amiland richtig lang geworden). außerdem waren wir noch ein bisschen in der "stadt" und dann habe ich mich schon wieder verliebt. ihr fragt euch sicherlich in wen... in diese paar STUDDED FLATS von PIECES / VERO MODA. habe sie endlich bekommen und vorallem zu einem unschlagbaren preis...! LOVE!
außerdem habe ich mich mal gewagt die haare noch kürzer zu schneien (vorallem an der seite und hinten!) wie findet ihr es? mir gefällt es recht gut! (aber ab und zu fühle bzw finde ich das ich aussehe wie BILL von TOKIO HOTEL...) naja, wie dem auch sei hoffe ihr hattet einen wunderschönen tag! gehe jetzt einkaufen mit meiner schwester und diese 32°C hier bringen mich noch um! LOVE, ALICE.
.
TRANSLATION: went with T today to the hairdress and get my hair cut! i really like the new cut, it is better than before i think. and btw i felt in LOVE again... who? in these STUDDED FLATS from VERO MODA / PIECES. damn i always wanted them and now they are on sale! thank god! LOVE! hope you guys had a wonderful day! now i am making my way to the supermarket doing some shopping! btw the heat is killing me! (incredible 32°C) LOVE, ALICE.

MY NEW LOVE; SAY HELLO TO MY STUDDED FLATS FROM PIECES / VERO MODA! MY NEW LOVE; SAY HELLO TO MY STUDDED FLATS FROM PIECES / VERO MODA! ME IN THE CAR DOING SOEM CAMWHORING! HOW DO YOU FIND MY NEW HAIRCUT?! ME IN THE CAR DOING SOEM CAMWHORING! HOW DO YOU FIND MY NEW HAIRCUT?! PINK BLUE MEN SHIRT (H&M MEN); LAMÉ SHORTS (H&M DIVIDED) // SILVER FLATS (CLASSFIELD VIA MARSHALLS) // STUDDED LEATHER BAG (ZARA) // SUNGLASSES (URBAN OUTFITTERS) // SILVER CHAINNECKLACE (FOREVER 21)

PINK BLUE MEN SHIRT (H&M MEN); LAMÉ SHORTS (H&M DIVIDED) // SILVER FLATS (CLASSFIELD VIA MARSHALLS) // STUDDED LEATHER BAG (ZARA) // SUNGLASSES (URBAN OUTFITTERS) // SILVER CHAINNECKLACE (FOREVER 21)